Student Members

Gamma Chapter of Vermont, Phi Beta Kappa

April 2014 Induction

Juniors:

Brianne R. Conlon
Lauren A. Miranda
Elizabeth R. Power
Ashley M. Scully
Monica M. Thomas
Greta L. Zarro

Seniors:

Sarah E. Ames
Katherine C. Anderson
Tara L. Arcury
Elena M. Bilodeau
Kelsi R. Brett
Marlee P. Brown
Peter T. Burgos
Jaclynn M. Campus
Paige M. Cleary
Amanda M. Costa
Alyssa K. Cuddy
Caitlin M. Dugan
Cynthia D. Edgerton
Emily J. Forsyth
Alexandra E. Gallant
Lea R. Gipson
Katelyn M. Heath
Sarah E. Hiers
April M. Hoyt
Megan M. Irons
Mikala F. Kane
Lydia E. Koch
Hannah L. Lynch

Christopher J. LaBranche
Devin E. Latremore
Valentina P. Loreto
Sarah M. Main
Denise K. Malm
Mariclaire P. O'Neill
Angelique F. Parks
Adam A. Perea-Kane
Jessie L. Phillips
Elizabeth R. Power
Jenelle M. Roberge
Matthew J. Rogers
Tessa H. Roy
Emily A. Sikorski
Tracy A. Stevenson
Jason C. Stone
Jessica L. Uges
Sara A. Vaclavik
Sarah E. Wardell
Amy E. Wilson
Catherine A. Woddard
Caitlin A. Zeytoonian

April 2013 Induction

Juniors:

Brigante, Amanda
Gilbert, Michael
Schutt, Katherine
Wood, Marci

Seniors:

Akey, Mitchell
Asker, Samantha
Bassignani, Anthony
Bernache, Rachele
Bilancieri, Adrianna
Boylan, Megan
Brazell, Mary
Carter, Jeremy
Cronin, Jackie
Damon, Leah
Dec, Emily
Dickerson, Thomas
Goudreau, Lindsey
Hyland, Mallory
Koch, Daniel
Lajoie, Alison
Lautenschlager, Teresa
Locfort, Jennifer

Londregan, Timothy
Lumbra, Callie
Massery, Marc
McNulty, Meghan
Means, Jillian
Morrissey, Jessica
Moskal, Christopher
Murray, Elizabeth
Nelson, Andrea
Parziale, Eric
Peik, Jared
Peterka, Terese
Renca, Dylan
Robbins, Laurel
Sprague, Jessica
Vandenbergh, Michael
Ward, Carrie
Zelubowski, Steven

April 2012 Induction

Juniors:

Armstrong, Ashley
Foote, Alexandra
German, Hanna
Olsen, Megan

Seniors:

Begin, Erica
Brownell, Edan
Burriss, Lucy
Caesar, Jennifer
Callahan, Liam
Cote, Nicole
Cowens, Kristen
Crawford, Matt
Desmond, Ellen
Duff, Nick
Duvernay, Chelsea
Farrell, Shelby
Fish, Lauren
Flaherty, Erin
Gauthier, Emily
Gillick, Lauren
Hubbard, Allan
Ives, Julie

Keyes, Elizabeth
Kilty, Jordan
Leclerc, Jillian
Lessard, Heather
Levine, Bridget
Makinien, Karri
McNally, Emily
Ohanian, Matt
Poirier, Kendal
Rainville, Rachel
Stayton, Matt
Steinmetz, Samantha
Stickney, Katie
Thompson, Erin
Thompson, Steven
Vernier, Anne
Whittemore, Ashley
Yandow, Marian

April 2011 Induction

Juniors:

Alexandra M. Gadway
Christopher D. Santoriello
Edward B. Duff
Emily M. Pratt

Seniors:

Kathryn E. Bailey 
Brittany P. Baker 
Kaitlyn J. Begins 
Thomas E. Bradley 
Sarah E. Brault
Anna L. Campbell 
Grace E. Campbell 
Danielle M. Cheever
Derrick C. Cumberbatch
Christina M. Dennis
Jeffery S. Dukette 
Margaret T. Ecker 
Natalie C. Elvidge
Peter C. Estes
Kimberly A. Foster
Anna E. Gauthier
Eliza R. Giroux
Phoebe L. Green
Margaret E. Hughes

Courtney M. Ilacqua Matthew R. Jordan
Michael J. LaPan
Ashley E. Laurent
Siobhan K. Lavery
Jennifer M. Lermond Jacqueline N. McClatchy
Alexandra L. Melillo
Chelsea A. Myers
Randall S. Northrop
Julie E. Relyea
Hilary E. Richard
Bailey A. Roberts
Shelby M. Superneau Samantha L. Tatarczuk Kaitlyn F. Tuthill
Rondel A. Ward
Amanda J. Willette
Alayna P. Younger 

April 2010 Induction

Juniors:
Commo, Michael S.
Gilbert, Andrew J.
Potter, Kyle M.
Sparks, Rachael E.
Seniors:
Adamo, Caitlin E.
Amey, Katherine M.
Bartos, Deborah A.
Bullis, Emily J.M.
Campbell, Kyle J.
Cloutier, Adrien
Croteau, Miranda
Ditullio, Kimberly
Dudley, Sarah J.
Dunn, Lauren M.
Edwards, Jessica
English, Alice
Faucher-Kuhlman, Alice T.
Fereshetian, Lauren
Ferris, Daniel
Gorton, Jamie
Gosselin, Katherine
Hannoosh, Jenna K.
Hidy, Samamtha C.
Hill, Kerry
Iacovino, Justin
Jean, Ashley M.
Jones, Erin
Kaylor, Melissa
Keefe, Gregory E.
Kretzer, Erin L.
Lank, Amie S.
LaRochelle, Ryan M.
Liebal, Rebecca A.
Marsh, Alison J.
Mayberry, Cassandra A.
Moore, Danielle
Neill, Jessica
Newell, Meagan E.
Norton, Brittany
Norwood, Karyn W.E.
Pratt, Zachary S.
Rizzo, Nicholas
Savill, Faith M.
Serron, Christine S.
Stenberg, Emma E.
Titcomb, Maia
Welch, Catherine

April 3, 2009 Induction

Juniors:
Billings, Katelyn J.
Dellipriscoli, Elizabeth A.
Miltner, Betsie C.
Thurber, James W.
Seniors:
Alexander, Matthew P.
Andrews-Ohlman, Miryam T.
Berry, Katelyn M.
Biondello, Sara E.
Bongiorno, Julianne R.
Boucher, Abigail K.
Breeckner, David J.
Burns, Shannon L.
Callahan, Kelley L.
Coghlan, Sarah M.
Daudelin, Stephanie M.
DeGrush, William D.
Devlin, Ryan A.
DuBreuil, Gary A.
Elmshauser, Maria E.
Fisher, Sarah R.
Florent, Anna M.
Garvey, Kara A.
Harrison, Molly M.
Jabaut, Lisa A.
Jackson, Eric R.
Jenssen, Mary Elizabeth
Kaptcianos, Jonathan W.
Keroack, Elise D.
Alexander, Matthew P.
Andrews-Ohlman, Miryam T.
Berry, Katelyn M.
Biondello, Sara E.
Bongiorno, Julianne R.
Boucher, Abigail K.
Breeckner, David J.
Burns, Shannon L.
Callahan, Kelley L.
Coghlan, Sarah M.
Daudelin, Stephanie M.
DeGrush, William D.
Devlin, Ryan A.
DuBreuil, Gary A.
Elmshauser, Maria E.
Fisher, Sarah R.
Florent, Anna M.
Garvey, Kara A.
Harrison, Molly M.
Jabaut, Lisa A.
Jackson, Eric R.
Jenssen, Mary Elizabeth
Kaptcianos, Jonathan W.
Keroack, Elise D.

April 11, 2008 Induction

Juniors:
Denardo, Megan Eileen
Leja, Jan (Jasiu) R.
Martin, Andrew N.
Seniors:
Austin, Andrea M.
Baker, Dori Marie
Beaudoin, Brandon S.
Bedard, Arianne M.
Bent, Kristin L.
Bohannan, Kathryn Mary
Brooks, Connor Joseph
Crawford, Katie E.
Crowley, Shaleen
Doyle, Erin M.
Foley, Alyisha M.
Gibbons, Mary K.
Haley, Michelle Marie
Haskins, Emily Kate
Hubbard, Emily C.
Jarvis, Paul R.
Johnson, Meredith A.
Johnston, Kyle Stephen
Kaigle, Aaron R.
Katz, Jenna R.
Kayser, Michelle Margot
Ketcham, Stephanie A.
Klepetar, Dillon Thomas
MacLean, Meghan Sarah
Naughton, Hannah
O’Brien, Brittany
O’Connell, Kerri
Schoenly, Nathan Earle
Stowell, Christopher M.
Strashnick, Jennifer K.
Townsend, Victoria Rose
Williamson, Timothy G.
Wood, Mallory L.
Zimmerman, Rachel

March 30, 2007 Induction

Juniors:
Greenwood, Zachary
Haswell, Caitlin
Jarvis, Kristin
White, Jeffrey
Seniors:
Beaudin, Laura
Benner, Erin
Boles, Elizabeth
Breiner Mallory
Brigante, Jamie
Coolum, Jared
Coombs, Breana
Coppola, Lauren
Dunn, Colleen
Gill, Andrew
Gioiella, Megan
Hamilton, Sarah
Hardy, Rebecca
Kaufman, Matthew
Leslie, Nicole
Lewis, Emily
Machia, Marty
Marcotte, Andrea
McCusker, Andrew
McManus, Audrey
Miller, David
Morris, Michael
Munroe, Steven
Murphy, Megan
Palatucci, Jessie
Plude, Erin
Parhiala, Katelyn
Rotondo, Jaclyn
Sands, Kalika
Sell, Elizabeth
Smoragiewicz, Kristen
Stevenson, Danielle
Stocklein, Amy
Temple, Jessica
Vendituoli, Nicole
Wakeham, Shawna
Yuse, Matthew

March 31, 2006 Induction

Juniors:
Dubuque, Jacob T.
Terrill, Jessica L.
Seniors:
Anelli, Francesca M.
Atkinson, Kenneth D.
Baker, Jeffrey S.
Bradstreet, Mathew P.
Bratica, Robyn B.
Burchanowski, David W.
Burnham, Ella M.
Ciccocioppi, Julie A.
Cole, Andrea M.
Collins, Erin L.
Danyow, Christine B.
Dresser, Emily A.
Ennist, Kathryn M.
Fischer, Elaine G.
Fischer, Kimberly M.
Gabriele, Sarah E.
Gray, Elizabeth M.
Gulka, Anna K.
Holmes, Margaret P.
Koscso, Kevin C.
Kyller, Joshua M.
Locke, Robyn A.
Lovelette, Molly C.
Madlem, Elizabeth K.
Mollmark, Jessica I.
Nerland, Stephen E.
Neville, Katherine A.
Rizzo, Christina M.
Roberts, Kristin L.
Ross, Kristin A.
Stockman, Ali J.
Tatro, Megan M.
Theriault, Melinda S.
Young, Anna R.

Members of the Senior Class Inducted Last Year as Juniors Who Were Present at 2005 Ceremony

Bernstein, Ruth S.
Braley, Kristen J.
Drapp, Rebecca L.
Edwards, Hannah J.
Mason, Annice M.
McGillicuddy, Maire C.

Members of the Senior Class Inducted Last Year as Juniors Who Were Unable to Be Present at the 2005 Induction Ceremony

Headley, Jamila A.
Higgins, Christopher R.

Spring 2005 Induction

Juniors:
Bernstein, Ruth S.
Braley, Kristen J.
Drapp, Rebecca L.
Edwards, Hannah J.
Headley, Jamila A.
Higgins, Christopher R.
Mason, Annice M.
McGillicuddy, Maire C.
Seniors:
Aldieri, Angela M.
Audet, Susan O.
Bassett, Jessica L.
Bays, Andrew J.*
Beale, Marita B.
Brown, Timothy E.
Brunelle, Ann E.
Chamberlin, Heather A.
Christian, Michael A.
Cody, Janet M.
Coonley, Ryan P.
Coutu, Francois H.
Epstein, Benjamin J.
Gale, Jennifer C.
Grabowski, Taryn L.
Hadden, Alexander N.
Hatch, Katie E.
Holt, Emily M.
Lazarz, Allison C.
Lupien, Shannon P.
Marko, Stephen B.
Merrill, Michelle L.
Miller, Sarah E.
Mohammed, Alia J.
Myotte, Theodore C.
O'Neill, Maura A.
Pallotti, Katherine S.
Parke, Ashleigh B.
Pike, Sara L.
Powlison, Spencer B.
Prescott, Jeffrey M.
Rose, Juliet A.
Scheld, Jessica M.
Sharrow, Michael S.
Steinberg, Emily T.
Sweetser, Abigail E.
Tanzer, Erin M.
Volpe, David J.
Warner, Sarah C.

* 12/04 Grad

Learn What Matters