Sigma Beta Delta – Business and Accounting

Honors Societies

Sigma Beta Delta - Business and Accounting

The objective of Sigma Beta Delta is to honor outstanding academic achievement and scholarship by students studying business administration or accounting at Saint Michael’s College.

This year’s Sigma Beta Delta Induction Ceremony was held virtually, due to COVID-19. Watch the 2020 Induction Ceremony below:

Sigma Beta Delta 2020 Induction Ceremony

Founded in 1994, Sigma Beta Delta has more than 250 chapters nationwide. Sigma Beta Delta’s principles include wisdom (Sigma), honor (Beta), and the pursuit of meaningful aspirations (Delta). Saint Michael’s College’s chapter was established in 2003.

For more information, visit Sigma Beta Delta national site.

Return to Business Administration or Accounting majors pages.

Previous Inductees

Dylan T. Bernache
Paige S. Bulson
Michael C. Burt
Victoria E. Creighton
Eric T. DeBlasio
Benjamin P. Fox
Megan E. LeCours
Ryan P. Londregan
Clara Lopez i Costa
Colin R. McKeith
Mary K. Miller
Madison L. Moore
Alana X. Parker
Gabriel Pineda
Tyler W. Prime
Kristen E. Sacchitella
Liam R. Schmelzle
Rachel C. Tierney
Morgan E. Vasseur
Gabrielle C. White
Branden M. Young

Honorary Members
Jenna M. Carroll ’92
Michael T. Carroll ’92

Cameron J. Blais
Madeline E. Clark
Alexander M. Colletta
James C. Combs
Elizabeth J. Cosentino
Addie P. Drinkwater
Connor F. Duffy
Daniel P. Duffy
Georgina M. Finneran
Kelsey D. Fleming
Connor K. Flueckiger
Amanda L. Ford
Paige S. Goudreau
Ashley J. McGann
Zachary M. Maroon
Michael T. May
Kelly N. O’Hara
Nathan K. Peck
Melissa M. Powell
Ryan M. Stapleton
Amelia D. Weeks

Honorary Member
William L. Meconi ’03
Partner, RSM US LLP

Ryan F. Butler
Sean W. Craig
Nicole J. Dadiego
Payton A. Page Curtis
Jane M. Erlandson
Eryn G. Henley
Kayla L. Kee
Marissa K. Landry
Courtney L. Larson
Caleb G. Lothian
Lucas B. Martelli
Connor H. Mitchell
Erica A. Ragazzo
Kassidy T. Snair
David E. Sullivan
Meghan E. VanStry
Julia E. Vrucinic

Honorary Member
Christopher J. Eldridge ’12

Arianna E. Aquadro
Erica G. Bundrick
Makenzie L. Burud
Justin T. Colletti
Katherine L. DelGreco
Samuel B. Fogg
Jessica L. Gamelin
Kate M. Gleason
Abigail N. Goudey
Charles L. Merry
Zaire L. Peoples
Megan J. Pfeffer
Michael C. Schreiner
Douglas W. Singer
Tiffany A. Thompson
Maria C. Valentyn

Honorary Inductees
Daniel Jackson ’05
Maureen Usifer ’82

Sydney R. Bache
Thomas A. Barron
Megan M. Beattie
Alexandra N. Brenock
Isabelle R. Carter
Casey L. Chisholm
William F. Corkum
Sarah A. Fortin
Nathan R. Gabel
Michael J. Girardi
Allie N. Gratton
Robert J. Grasso
Jacob A. Joseph
Kevin J. Kenneally
Lisa R. McCormick
Timothy M. Nagy
Colton G. Osborne
Courtney G. Piper
Eric A. Robinson
Casey L. Synder
John P. Teulings
Erin C. Williams

Honorary Inductee
Hattie L. Johnson ’06, M’11

Katherine C. Anderson
Timothy C. Brennan
Samuel R. Brigham
Connor M. Brown
Corey V. Carlos
Peter J. Charette
Misha D. D’Andrea
Reilly A. D’Elia
Samantha J. Foulsham
Christopher M. George
Patrick M. Kelly
Loren M. Lachapelle
Benjamin D. Lindemer
Jesse T. Machavern
Jillian E. Mulcahy
Walter L. Nash
Morgan E. Rogers

Adrianna M. Bilancieri
Kelsey A. Campbell
Justin C. Castagna
Nicholas P. Colangelo
Cassandra L. Crockett
Thomas W. Fergus
Xiaoyu Hu
Teresa J. Lautenschlager
Michelle M. McGuinness
Erica M. Rogers
Carrie L. Sheeran
Petr Soustal
Colin T. Thompson

Honorary Inductee
Jerry Flanagan

Nathan P. Bryant
Jennifer L. Caesar
Garrett B. Clark
Kathleen A. Collins
Ricardo J. Daher Lupi
Matthew E. Foley
Alexander S. Fornaciari
Justin O. Gauthier
Jordan E. Graves
Lauren A. Haley
Benjamin D. Hodges
Kendra L. LaBounty
Rachel M. Laufersweiler
Alyssa E. McBride
Eileen M. Mullowney
Jeffrey M. Narus
Andrea E. Park
Matthew J. Stayton
Kyle M. Stevenson
Steven M. Thompson
Christine M. Trombley
Thao P. Uong
Alyssa M. Urella
Soong Hyun Yoon

Honorary Member
James N. Moriarty ’88, C.P.A.

2006

Juniors
Danielle R. Rayner
Jevonne N. Rayner

Seniors
Julie M. Amidon
Kristen A. Aulis
Amanda L. Levesque
Stephen E. Nerland
Nicole E. Pickman

Masters
Alice J. Ayres
Lesa M. Cathcart
Alice B. Goodridge-Schramm
Joanne Heidcamp
Judith R. Higgins
Cynthia C. Kelley
Albert R. Russell, Jr.
Elizabeth A. Sacheli

Faculty
Melinda J. Micheletto

Honorary
Jill (Dunlop) Glubiak
Brian R. Searles

2007

November 3, 2007

Juniors
William A. Borrelli

Seniors
Arianne M. Bedard
Kyle G. Gingras
Owen J. Glubiak
Timothy A. Humphrey
Frederick C. Kirwin
Dustin K. Partlow
Maryse R. Smith
Timothy G. Williamson

Masters
Jean E. Graham
Marcia L. Lawrence
Lana V. Metayer
Sandy Wynne

Honorary
Timothy J. Donovan
Nancy M. Fink

March 31, 2007

Seniors
Charles G. Bouteiller Jr.
Charlotte A. Dzerkacz
Sarah D. Jasmin
Matthew D. Kaufman
Seung-Min Lee
Kyle A. Metayer
Peter R. Miller
Danielle M. Murray
Amanda B. Partlow
Kristin C. Pietroski
Amy L. Stoecklein
Clare L. Sullivan
Matthew R. Yuse

Masters
Ann Giard-Chase
James D. Goldsmith
Lisa Beale Powlison
Patricia H. Richards
Donata Sikon-Amato
Cristina Witte

Honorary
June D. Heston
Glenn P. Farrell

2008

Seniors
Stephanie L. Bambury
Mary K. Bazanchuk
Erin E. Boudreau
Kelsey A. Cefalo
Jaclene F. Coit
Kimberly A. Davis
Arthur A. Dionisio
Joshua D. Dixon
Mariah K. Dukeshire
Melissa S. Fagnant
Martina Gajdosova
Edward F. Granara
Alexander P. Hill
Amanda M. Laprise
Lindsey A. Levesque
Matthew J. Mascelli
Patrick M. McGrath
Eric A. Mitchell
Aimee K. Plude
Michelle A. Quinn
Lesley A. Restuccia
Sarah E. Ryan
Michael P. Sugrue
Ashley E. Vallone
Jessica N. Waterbury
Matthew P. Whitney

Masters
Christopher P. Bixby
Stephanie L. Dion
Anne B. Hudak
Mary T. Winzenburg

Faculty
John G. Ambrose
David LaMarche

Honorary
Diana B. Hoppe

2010

Seniors
Daniel J. Baginski
Kelsey J. Dole
Sarah J. Dudley
Thomas J. Dunn
Erika R. Fuglestad
Katherine A. Gosselin
Kerry B. Hill
Christopher R. Kopka
Sara A. Longpre
Alison J. Marsh
Amanda M. Matonis
Meagan E. Newell
Casey P. Olander
Ashley A. Ottens
Jared J. Palardy
Molly K. Salt
Michael T. Troescher

Masters
Jason L. Crooks
Nicole J. Dyhrman
Sheree M. Etter
Barbara M. Iverson
Aparna Nahar
Frank J. O’Connor
Ronald B. Redmond
Deborah J. Sabourin

Faculty
Francis J. Farina
Diane M. Lander

Honorary
Donald C. George

2011

Seniors
Heidi E. Allen
Meredith B. Austin
Richard F. Briand
Mary E. Diebold
Paul R. Fanning
Matthew T. Geary
Emily V. Hershberger
Nina S. Hurley
Patrick R. Lapiene
Hillary K. LaRose
Cory J. McGrath
Alexandra L. Melillo
John P. Piotrowicz
Kyle M. Potter
Adam G. Reczek
Timothy A. Sharek
Jessica R. Valley
Graham O. Voigt
Matthew J. Wolfe

Masters
Chad T. Ahern
Candice J. Arnold
David S. Barrowclough
Cheryl A. Bourbon
Maureen A. Booth
Andrew R. Garland
Donna B. Hunt
Brian D. Kerns
Sara M. Kussel
Jill C. Markowski

Faculty
D. Brian Lewis
Ted J. Mable
Joanne T. LaBrake Muehlberger

Honorary
Timothy P. Shea
Sheila R. Valley